The wild mango is found throughout the forests of Central and West Africa. It is a tall tree with dense foliage which provides useful shade for local cultivations of cocoa and coffee trees. Its sweet and juicy fruit contains a seed with a pleasant flavour. Pressing the seed produces an oil which becomes solid at room temperature and is hence known as butter.
Skincare Benefits of Wild mango butter
Traditionally, wild mango butter is used on the skin and lips to soften and provide comfort. It is rich in fatty substances, particularly triglycerides which are responsible for its hydrating properties.
Responsible sourcing
Our wild mango butter is extracted from fruit collected in Togo while respecting the principles of Clarins’ responsible sourcing charter.
Find the benefits of it in...
Comfort Scrub 50 ml Now price S$62.00 Rated 4.7667 out of 5 stars
Comfort Scrub
50 ml
Now price S$62.00
S$62.00
A nourishing oil and sugar face scrub, made with sugar microcrystals.
Lip Perfector Glow 23 pomegranate glow Now price S$40.00 Rated 4.6151 out of 5 stars
Lip Perfector Glow
23 pomegranate glow
Now price S$40.00
S$40.00
The lip plumper gel contains rich Shea butter and Vitamin F that brings you the appearance of younger and fuller-looking lips