Store Locator | Call us: (65) 6838 6333 (9.00am–5.00pm, Mon–Fri, excluding Public Holidays)
Club Clarins |
Welcome!
SIGN IN / MY ACCOUNT
 

Be Rewarded
Each time you make a purchase

Fast Checkout
Save your billing and shipping information

Not Yet a Member?
Create account

Sign In With One-Click

Or

Sign In With Email

Continue
  • It’s all about you.
Empty

IN THE SPOTLIGHT

TIPS & VIDEOS

  • 0.0 out of 5
    Price:
    S$68.00

PLANTS SECRETS

image of the ingredient

Orris root

Iris florentina
Orris grows in the wild, but is also cultivated for the cosmetics industry. On drying, its root gives off a very pleasant odour similar to the scent of violets. It is used as an ingredient in many perfumes. Formerly, doctors would recommend it to relieve childrens coughing and teething pains. An excellent astringent with normalizing properties, Orris extract is found in beauty care products for skin prone to oiliness.

Used in: