Store Locator | Call us: (65) 6701 9883 (9.00am–5.00pm, Mon–Fri, excluding Public Holidays)
  • It’s all about you.
Empty

SPECIAL OFFER

What's Hot Clarins

 
 

Application Video

Featured Video

ingrédients

image of the ingredient

Water Mint

Mentha aquatica
Native to southern Europe, water mint is a wetland plant that thrives near ponds, lakes, streams and rivers. Widely used in ancient times and up until the eighteenth century for its invigorating aromatic properties, digestive properties and ability to treat headaches, it was then abandoned in favour of spearmint, peppermint and field mint.
In terms of cosmetics, Clarins Laboratories has highlighted water mint's ability to curb the proliferation of fat cells and promote skin firmness.

Used in:

    No products found.
Be part of the Clarins family today!
Plus:
  • Free shipping above $100
  • Choose 3 Free Samples with every order
  • Earn Club Clarins Points and redeem for beauty rewards
*Valid with minimum $100 spend.